Home › Braintree › Condominium › 37 Skyline Dr # 11, Braintree MA 02184
37 Skyline Dr # 11, Braintree MA 02184 — photo 1 of 141 / 14
$385,000
37 Skyline Dr # 11, Braintree MA 02184
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,103 sqft

About this property

Don't miss this opportunity to own a spacious Braintree condo with 2 bedrooms, and 1.5 baths. Freshly painted, it offers and open layout with a kitchen that flows into the dining area through a convenient pass-through, plenty of cabinet space, and stainless steel appliances. The living room extends to a private balcony, perfect for entertaining or unwinding. include storage, a common laundry room,, and two off-street parking spaces. Just minutes from the commuter rail, bus routes, highway access, and shopping at Kam Man, Walmart, and more.

Property details

Units48
Living area1,103 sqft
Lot size— sqft
Year built1971
Price / sqft$349
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73481974

Listing status

Days on market46 days
Listed onMarch 3, 2026

Condo / HOA

Association fee$501
Fee includesWater, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
AmenitiesHot Water, Laundry

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$3,720
Tax year2025
Assessed value$370,000
ZoningRES

Building & lot

Stories1
Total rooms5
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingAssigned
BasementN
ConstructionBrick
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingElectric Baseboard, Electric, Individual, Unit Control, Wall Furnace
CoolingWall Unit(s), Unit Control
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator

Location

More about Braintree →

Flood zone & environment

  • FEMA flood zone: X (minimal). Not in a mapped flood zone, so a lender won't require flood insurance.
  • Hurricane storm surge: Category 3+. State (MEMA) models show this area could flood in a Category 3 or stronger hurricane. That's separate from the FEMA zone and doesn't by itself require flood insurance.
  • Public sewer area. Inside the Braintree Water & Sewer service area, so no Title 5 septic inspection to sell.

Mapped at the parcel's center point from FEMA's flood maps, MassDEP, NHESP and MEMA (via MassGIS). Not a survey or a flood determination: confirm with FEMA's map service or a lender before you rely on it.

Market position

Where this home sits in Braintree's market

Sale price, 2018
$235,500
Entry levelof Braintree
EntryMiddleHigh end
All Braintree salesAmong Braintree condos
Higher than 1% of Braintree sales in 2018 (median $468,500); the median for Braintree condos was $365,000.
Price per sq ft, 2018
$214
Entry levelof Braintree
EntryMiddleHigh end
All Braintree salesAmong Braintree condos
Higher than 8% of Braintree sales in 2018 per square foot (median $296); $313 for Braintree condos.

Skyline Heights 12 units

Scored against Braintree's other condo buildings of 9+ units, condos against condos.

Market activity
27
Units change hands less often than most
3.3 sales per 100 units a year, last 5 years
vs 33 condo buildings
Price level
−18%per sq ft vs Braintreebelowabove
Below the Braintree condo norm
Per square foot, units here sold 18% below Braintree condo prices for their year and type (5 sales since 2016).
This building
Braintree, head to head

Condos vs single-family

Condos
13
Among the coolest stretches since 2016
19 days to an offer, 98.9% of asking in the last 12 months. Hottest: 2022.
Single-family
53
About an average year since 2016
8 days to an offer, 100.6% of asking in the last 12 months. Hottest: 2020.
CondosSingle-family
Price per sq ft
$424
$412
Price change, 1 year
+3.2%
+3.4%
Days to an accepted offer
12
8
Sold over asking
33%
52%
Heat compares the last 12 months' days to offer and sale-to-asking with every year since 2016 (100 = the hottest it has been). From MLS PIN closed sales in Braintree; condos and single-family homes only.

Scores run 1–100; 50 is typical. Prices are placed among Braintree MLS PIN closed sales of the same year, so an older sale is judged against the prices of its own time. A past or asking price only: we don't estimate what any home is worth. Scores describe how the market behaves, not the home or its neighbors.

Zoning, taxes & the land

Property tax, FY2025About $3,693 a year (assessed $370,000 × $9.98 per $1,000). An estimate: exemptions and abatements change the actual bill.
ElevationAbout 41 ft above sea level, higher than 5% of Braintree homes.

Zoning from MassGIS tax parcels; elevation from state LiDAR at the parcel's center point; distances are straight-line. Tax uses the town's residential rate for that fiscal year.

Schools & parks nearby

Easy walk (≤15 min) Under 2 mi Fartherbar = 0 to 3 mi
Elementary schools
  • Donald Ross School0.5 mi10 min walk
  • Archie T. Morrison School1.6 mi
  • Hollis School1.7 mi
  • Mary E. Flaherty School2.1 mi
  • Liberty School3.3 mi
  • Highlands on Peach Elementary3.6 mi
Middle schools
  • East Middle School1.1 mi21 min walk
  • South Middle School3.4 mi
High school
  • Braintree High School2.9 mi
Parks & playgrounds
  • Ross Elementary School Playground0.4 mi8 min walk
  • Faxon Park0.6 mi13 min walk
  • Clifford H Marshall Elementary School Playground0.6 mi13 min walk

Straight-line distance from the parcel's center point; parks are measured to their nearest edge. Every Braintree public school is listed, nearest first; distance is not the assigned school: Braintree assigns schools by address, so check with Braintree Public Schools. School and park locations from MassGIS.

Distance to Braintree landmarks

Easy walk (≤15 min) Under 2 mi Fartherbar = 0 to 3 mi
  • Weymouth Landing / East Braintree station (commuter rail)1.1 mi22 min walk
  • Weymouth Landing1.2 mi23 min walk
  • Quincy Adams T station (Red Line)1.3 mi
  • Braintree T station (Red Line + commuter rail)2.1 mi
  • Braintree Town Hall2.2 mi
  • Thayer Public Library2.3 mi
  • South Shore Plaza2.3 mi
  • Pond Meadow Park2.5 mi
  • Five Corners2.5 mi
  • Sunset Lake2.7 mi

Straight-line distance from the listing's map location. Walking and driving routes are longer.

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

What kind of property is 37 Skyline Dr # 11, Braintree MA 02184?

It is a condominium with 2 bedrooms, 2 bath, 1,103 sqft, built in 1971.

How long has 37 Skyline Dr # 11, Braintree MA 02184 been on the market?

37 Skyline Dr # 11, Braintree MA 02184 has been listed for 46 days (since March 3, 2026).

What are the condo/HOA fees at 37 Skyline Dr # 11, Braintree MA 02184?

The association fee is $501, which includes water, sewer, insurance, maintenance structure, maintenance grounds, snow removal, trash.

What are the property taxes on 37 Skyline Dr # 11, Braintree MA 02184?

Annual property taxes are $3,720 (2025), on an assessed value of $370,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $385,000 for 1,103 sqft, that's about $349 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (assigned).

Where is this property located?

37 Skyline Dr # 11, Braintree MA 02184 is in Braintree, Norfolk County, MA 02184.

What flood zone is 37 Skyline Dr # 11 in?

FEMA flood zone: X (minimal). Not in a mapped flood zone, so a lender won't require flood insurance. Mapped from FEMA's flood maps at the parcel's center point; confirm with FEMA or a lender before relying on it.

Is 37 Skyline Dr # 11 on town sewer?

Public sewer area. Inside the Braintree Water & Sewer service area, so no Title 5 septic inspection to sell.

What schools are closest to 37 Skyline Dr # 11?

The closest Braintree public elementary schools are Donald Ross School (about 0.5 miles) and Archie T. Morrison School (about 1.6 miles). The closest middle school is East Middle School (about 1.1 miles). Braintree High School is about 2.9 miles away. These are straight-line distances, not school assignments: Braintree assigns schools by address, so check with Braintree Public Schools.

How far is 37 Skyline Dr # 11 from the T?

The closest station is Weymouth Landing / East Braintree station (commuter rail), about 1.1 miles away in a straight line, roughly a 22-minute walk.

What parks are near 37 Skyline Dr # 11?

Ross Elementary School Playground (about 0.4 miles), Faxon Park (about 0.6 miles) and Clifford H Marshall Elementary School Playground (about 0.6 miles), measured to the nearest edge of each park.

What are the property taxes on 37 Skyline Dr # 11?

About $3,693 for fiscal 2025, from the assessed value at Braintree's residential rate of $9.98 per $1,000. Exemptions and abatements change the actual bill.

How fast do homes sell around Skyline Dr?

Over the last two years, homes within half a mile of Skyline Dr went under agreement in a median 8 days (Braintree: 8) and sold for a median 100% of asking (Braintree: 100%), across 39 MLS sales. That puts its market speed at 46 out of 100 against every street in town, where 50 is typical.

Similar homes

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked homes across Braintree and the South Shore full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook