Home › Braintree › Single Family Residence › 39 Wampatuck Rd, Braintree MA 02184
39 Wampatuck Rd, Braintree MA 02184 — photo 1 of 361 / 36
$750,000
39 Wampatuck Rd, Braintree MA 02184
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,143 sqft

About this property

Welcome to Braintree Highlands! Step inside this charming 1924 hip-roof, old style Colonial, where warmth, character and comfort will make you feel right at home. Thoughtful improvements over the years have added to the appeal of this well-loved property, offering a wonderful blend of classic charm and comfortable living. The welcoming central hallway leads through French doors to a cozy living room featuring a fireplace, perfect for relaxing on chilly New England evenings. A formal dining room provides an inviting setting for entertaining, while the spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and counter space. Just off the kitchen, a sun-filled family room features a slider leading to the outdoor deck overlooking the beautiful backyard, an ideal spot for enjoying your morning coffee, unwind or entertaining. Hardwood floors and an abundance of windows enhance the home's warmth and natural light. A convenient first-floor bathroom and laundry area enhance the functionality of the main level. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, a full bathroom, and a spacious primary suite with its own bathroom, offering comfort and privacy. The full, unfinished basement, accessible from the kitchen, provides abundant storage space. Adding to the home's curb appeal, an enclosed front portico creates a charming and welcoming entrance. Full of character, warmth, and possibilities, this special home is ready for its next chapter! Enjoy a convenient Braintree Highlands location just minutes from Boston, the MBTA Red Line, South Shore Plaza, and Blue Hills Reservation, offering easy access to shopping, commuting, and outdoor recreation.

Property details

Units—
Living area2,143 sqft
Lot size7,200 sqft
Year built1924
Price / sqft$350
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73594787

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 24, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,929
Tax year2026
Assessed value$688,800
ZoningB

Building & lot

Total rooms7
Lot size0.17 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
FlooringTile, Carpet, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingSteam, Oil
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesWater Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about Braintree →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

What kind of property is 39 Wampatuck Rd, Braintree MA 02184?

It is a single family residence with 3 bedrooms, 3 bath, 2,143 sqft, built in 1924.

How long has 39 Wampatuck Rd, Braintree MA 02184 been on the market?

39 Wampatuck Rd, Braintree MA 02184 has been listed for 0 days (since October 24, 2026).

What are the property taxes on 39 Wampatuck Rd, Braintree MA 02184?

Annual property taxes are $6,929 (2026), on an assessed value of $688,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $750,000 for 2,143 sqft, that's about $350 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

39 Wampatuck Rd, Braintree MA 02184 is in Braintree, Norfolk County, MA 02184.

Similar homes

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked homes across Braintree and the South Shore full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook